Commissioners
Services
Facilities Management
Community Development
Family & Children First
Dog Control
Sanitary Engineering
Museum
Child Support
Job & Family Services
EMA/911
 
Meeting Minutes
Agenda
Legal Notices
Allen County Townships
Allen County Villages
Feedback
County Directory
Helpful Links
 

Allen County Villages


Lima City Offices

City Of Lima
50 Town Square
Lima, Ohio 45801
Phone: 228-5462 Fax: 221-5214

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
David J. Berger (D)
11-30-09
 
Auditor (4 Year Term)
Gene M. Reaman (R)
12-31-09
 
Director Of Law (4 Year Term)
Anthony L. Geiger (R)
12-31-09
 
President Of Council (4 Year Term)
Matthew Huffman (R)
12-31-07
 
Council (4 Year Term)
App 1/26/98 1st Ward-Ray Magnus(R)
12-31-09
2nd Ward- John G. Nixon (R)
12-31-07
3rd Ward- Kyle D. Lewis (R)
12-31-09
4th Ward- Tom Tebben(N)
12-31-07
5th Larry T. Pitts(D)
12-31-09
6th Ward- Derry L. Glenn (N)
12-31-07
7th Ward- Paige Townsend (R)
12-31-09
8th Ward- Walter C. Potts(R)
12-31-07

Zoning Lima - William Brown - Business Phone - 419-228-5462 Ext. 5843

 

Delphos City Offices

City Of Delphos
608 N. Canal St.
Delphos, Ohio 45833
695-4010

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Jerry A. Neumeier (N)
12-31-07
 
Auditor (4 Year Term)
Thomas L. Jettinghoff (D)
12-31-07
 
Treasurer (4 Year Term)
John Gunder (R)
12-31-07
 
Director Of Law (4 Year Term)
Clayton P. Osting (N)
12-31-07
 
President Of Council (4 Year Term)
Robert J. ULM (R)
12-31-07
 
Council At Large (4 Year Term)
David N. Eickholt(R)
12-31-07
Mark Clement (R)
12-31-07
Michael H. Gallmeier (D)
12-31-07
 
1st Ward Council (4 Year Term)
James Hanser (R)
12-31-09
 
2nd Ward Council (4Year Term)
Richard W. Feathers
12-31-09
 
Clerk
Marsha Mueller (I)
Appointed

Zoning Delphos - Greg Berquist - Business Phone - 419-695-4010

 

Village Of Beaverdam

Board Of Public Affairs
101 W. Main St.
Beaverdam, Ohio 45808
419-643- 4231

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Roberta J. Beemer (R)
12-31-07
 
Clerk-Treasurer (4 Year Term)
Annie Mae Palte (N)
3-31-08
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Barbara Gossard (N)
12-31-09
Roberta J. Beemer (R)
12-31-09
Gary Marshall
12-31-09
Thomas Gossard
12-31-09
Thelma M. Cockrell (D)
12-31-07
Dorothy VanMeter (R)
12-31-07
 
 
 
 

Beaverdam -No Zoning

Village Of Bluffton

154 N. Main St.
Bluffton, Ohio 45817
419-358-2961

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Fred Rodabaugh (R)
12-31-07
 
Clerk-Treasurer (4 Year Term)
David R. Steiner (R)
3-31-08
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Eric W. Fulcomer (R)
12-31-09
Jerry D. Cupples (R)
12-31-07
Bruce Marshall (N)
12-31-09
Dennis Gallant (R)
12-31-07
Richard H. McGarrity (R)
12-31-09
Mitchell Kingsley (D)
12-31-09

Zoning Bluffton - James Mehaffie - Business Phone - 419-358-2066

                                                         Fax Number     - 419-358-8137

Village Of Cairo

Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Mike Ebling (I)
12-31-07
 
Clerk-Treasurer (4 Year Term)
Diane M. Miller (D)
3-31-08
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Michael R. Ebling (I)
12-31-07
Rodney Wise (R)
12-31-07
James K. Everett (R)
12-31-09
James E. King (R)
12-31-09
Erik T. Runneals (R)
12-31-09
Noel Ebling (N)
12-31-09

Zoning Cairo - John Hefner - Home Phone - 419-641-3851

Village Of Elida

200 W. Main St.
Elida, Ohio 45807 339-2811

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Ron Klopfenstein (R)
12-31-07
 
Fiscal Officer
Janet Bonifas
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Michael Y. Estes(N)
12-31-07
Marvin L. Adams (R)
12-31-07
Kim M. Hardy (R)
12-31-09
Brian Nartker (D)
12-31-09
Christine Mcnamara (R)
12-31-09
James B. Stewart (R)
12-31-09

Zoning Elida - Troy Strayer - Business Phone - 419-339-2811

Village Of Fort Shawnee

2050 W. Breese Rd.
Lima, Ohio 45806 991-2015

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Dennis E. Shaffer (R)
1-1-08
 
Director Of Finance
Diane Barnes (D)
Appointed
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Bill Cogut(R)
1-1-10
Daniel J. Henry (R)
1-1-08
Wendell L. Stahler (R)
1-1-08
Robin Anderson (N)
1-1-08
Douglas C. Harris (R)
1-1-10
Ronald W. Hesseling (R)
1-1-08
Jackie Miller (D)

1-1-10

Zoning Fort Sahwnee - Michael Foley - Home Phone - 419-227-8528

Village Of Harrod

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
D. Jean McElwain (D)
12-31-07
 
 
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Andrew Caprella (N)
12-31-09
Phillip A. Hughes (R)
12-31-09
Thomas Ekleberry (R)
12-31-09
Shannon Richard Rumer (N)
12-31-09
Jerry A. Meeker (I)
12-31-07
 
   
Board Of Trustees Of Public Affairs (4 Year Term)  
Nathan Young (N)
12-31-07
John R. Dray (D)
12-31-09
Mitchell L. Smith (D)
12-31-09

Harrod Not Zoned

Lafayette

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Ronald J. Moots (R)
12-31-07
 
Clerk Treasurer (4 Year Term)
Melody Vermillion (N)
3-31-08
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Claude V. Gilbreath (N)
12-31-09
Greg Vermillion (N)
12-31-07
Waldo G. Bennett (R)
12-31-09
Jennifer Palmer (R)
12-31-07
Lester Mumaw (R)
12-31-09
James Everhardt (R)
12-31-09
 
Board Of Trustees Of Public Affairs
Ryan G. King (R)
12-31-09
John L. Fleming (R)
12-31-09
Robert Hutchinson (R)
12-31-07

Zoning Lafayette - Ron Moots - Business Phone - 419-649-8801

Spencerville

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
Lynn D. Cummins (R)
12-31-07
 
Clerk Treasurer (4year Term)
Dawn R. Bailey (R)
3-31-08
 
Council (4 Year Term)
Christopher C. Hardesty (N)
12-31-09
Stefani Lammers (N)
12-31-09
Elisha Wiss (N)
12-31-09
Dorthea Bindel (R)
12-31-07
Mary Ann Zimmerman (N)
12-31-09
John P. Johnson (R)
12-31-07

Zoning Spencerville - Jim Rex - Home Phone- 419-647-5361

Back to top



Site Design By
CORPCOMM GROUP, Inc.