Commissioners
Cory Noonan
Greg Sneary
Jay Begg
County Administrator
Clerk of Board
Meeting Minutes
Agenda
General Fund Budgetary Information
Legal Notices
Allen County Townships
Allen County Villages
Feedback
County Directory
Helpful Links
Employment Opportunities
Public Hearings
Organizational Structure
Notice of Sale of Personal Property
Notice of Donation of Personal Property
 
County Home Page
 

Allen County
Courthouse
301 North Main Street
PO Box 1243
Lima, Ohio 45802
Phone:
(419)228-3700
Fax:
(419)224-0183

Allen County Villages


Lima City Offices

City Of Lima
50 Town Square
Lima, Ohio 45801
Phone: 228-5462 Fax: 221-5214

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
David J. Berger (D)
11-30-13
 
 
Auditor (4 Year Term)
 
Gene M. Reaman (R)
12-31-13
 
 
Director Of Law (4 Year Term)
 
Anthony L. Geiger (R)
12-31-13
 
 
 
President Of Council (4 Year Term)
 
John G. Nixon(R)
12-31-11
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
1st Ward Kurt Neeper(R)
12-31-13
2nd Ward- Sam McLean (R)
12-31-11
3rd Ward- Jessie James Lowe, II(D)
12-31-13
4th Ward- Tom Tebben(D)
12-31-11
5th Teresa G. Adams(R)
12-31-13
6th Ward- Derry L. Glenn (N)
12-31-11
7th Ward- Paige Townsend (R)
12-31-13
8th Ward- David S. Adams(R)
12-31-11

Zoning Lima - William Brown - Business Phone - 419-228-5462 Ext. 5843

Delphos City Offices

City Of Delphos
608 N. Canal St.
Delphos, Ohio 45833
695-4010

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Michael H. Gallmeier(N)
12-31-11
 
 
Auditor (4 Year Term)
 
Thomas L. Jettinghoff (D)
12-31-11
 
 
Treasurer (4 Year Term)
 
Robert Moser(R)
12-31-11
 
 
Director Of Law (4 Year Term)
 
Vacancy( )
12-31-11
 
 
President Of Council (4 Year Term)
 
Robert J. ULM (R)
12-31-11
 
 
Council At Large (4 Year Term)
 
David N. Eickholt(R)
12-31-11
Kevin P. Osting(R)
12-31-11
Joesph H. Martz(N)
12-31-11
 
 
1st Ward Council (4 Year Term)
 
James Hanser (N)
12-31-13
 
 
2nd Ward Council (4Year Term)
 
Richard W. Feathers (N)
12-31-13
 
 
Clerk
 
Marsha Mueller (I)
Appointed

Zoning Delphos - Greg Berquist - Business Phone - 419-695-4010

Village Of Beaverdam

Board Of Public Affairs
101 W. Main St.
Beaverdam, Ohio 45808
419-643- 4231

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Roberta J. Beemer (R)
12-31-11
 
 
Clerk-Treasurer (4 Year Term)
 
None Listed
 
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
Barbara Gossard (R)
12-31-13
Tiffany Cross(N
12-31-13
Gary Marshall (R)
12-31-13
Dorothy VanMeter (R)
12-31-11
Thelma M. Cockrell (D)
12-31-11
Dale A. Walters (R)
12-31-13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Zoning - Beaverdam -Michael Leis - 419-643-4231 

Village Of Bluffton

154 N. Main St.
Bluffton, Ohio 45817
419-358-2961

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Fred Rodabaugh (R)
12-31-11
 
 
Clerk-Treasurer (4 Year Term)
 
None Listed
 
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
Eric W. Fulcomer (R)
12-31-13
Jerry D. Cupples (R)
12-31-11
David R. Steiner(R)
12-31-13
Dennis Gallant (R)
12-31-11
Richard H. McGarrity (R)
12-31-13
Mitchell Kingsley (D)
12-31-13

Zoning Bluffton - Nancy Benroth- Business Phone - 419-358-2066

                                                         Fax Number   - 419-358-8137

Village Of Cairo

James K. Everett

140 Burgess St.

Cario, Ohio 45820

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
James K. Everett (R)
12-31-11
 
 
Clerk-Treasurer (4 Year Term)
 
None Listed
 
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
John E. Gross(R)
12-31-11
Thomas R. Hunsicker(R)
12-31-13
Danny K. Bradford(D)
12-31-13
Thomas Michael King (R)
12-31-13
Erik T. Runneals (R)
12-31-13
Robert L. Douglas(R)
12-31-11

Zoning Cairo - James K. Everett- Business Phone - 419-236-1456

Village Of Elida

200 W. Main St.
Elida, Ohio 45807 339-2811

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Ron Klopfenstein (R)
12-31-11
 
 
Fiscal Officer
 
None Listed
 
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
Kim Hardy(N)
12-31-13
Marvin L. Adams (R)
12-31-11
Christine S. McNamara(R)
12-31-13
Rhonda McCoy(N)
12-31-13
Angela Terrill(R)
12-31-13
Larry J, Flick(R)
12-31-11

 

Zoning Elida - Troy Strayer - Business Phone - 419-339-2811

Village Of Fort Shawnee

2050 W. Breese Rd.
Lima, Ohio 45806 991-2015

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Dennis E. Shaffer (N)
1-1-12
 
 
Director Of Finance
 
Diane Barnes (D)
Appointed
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
Rolland H. Tousley(D)
1-1-12
Daniel J. Henry (R)
1-1-12
Wendell L. Stahler (R)
1-1-12
William Placie(D)
1-1-12
Douglas C. Harris (D)
1-1-14
Ronald W. Hesseling (R)
1-1-14
Jackie Miller (D)

1-1-14

Zoning Fort Sahwnee - David C. Shalck- Home Phone - 419-235-2276 Village Of Harrod

Shannon Richard Rumer

377 S. Walnut St.

Harrod,OH  45850

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Shannon Rumer (D)
12-31-11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
Norman Swaney (N)
12-31-11
Gerald Molina (N)
12-31-11
Thomas Ekleberry (R)
12-31-13
Andrew Caprella, Jr. (N)
12-31-13
Lowell Smith (R)
12-31-13
 Jim Pinks (N)
12-31-13 
   
Board Of Trustees Of Public Affairs (4 Year Term)  
Harry P. Romell
12-31-11
Mitchell Smith
12-31-13
Chad Wright
12-31-13

Harrod (Not Zoned ) Shannon Rumer- Business Phone - 419-996-9108

Lafayette

Ronald J. Moots

211 N. Church St.

Lafayette, OH 45854

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Ronald J. Moots (R)
12-31-11
 
 
Clerk Treasurer (4 Year Term)
 
None Listed
 
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
Claude V. Gilbreath (N)
12-31-13
Jonathon P. Kreher(R)
12-31-13
David Pritchett(N)
12-31-13
Jennifer Palmer (R)
12-31-11
Jeffrey S. McVicker(R)
12-31-11
Lester Mumaw(R)
12-31-13
 
 
Board Of Trustees Of Public Affairs
 
Ryan G. King (N)
12-31-13
Jeff Stiltner(R)
12-31-13
Robert Hutchinson (R)
12-31-11

Zoning Lafayette - Ron Moots - Business Phone - 419-649-8801

Spencerville

Lynn Cummins

316 W. Fourth St.

Spencerville, OH 45887

 
Term Ending
Mayor (4 Year Term)
 
Lynn D. Cummins (R)
12-31-11
 
 
Clerk Treasurer (4year Term)
 
Dawn R. Bailey (R)
03/31/12
 
 
Council (4 Year Term)
 
LeeAnn Sypherd(R)
12-31-13
Nancy Tayor(D)
12-31-13
Phillip Jay Briggs(N)
12-31-13
Lance Ringwald(N)
12-31-11
Ronald J. Meyer, II(R)
12-31-13
John P. Johnson (R)
12-31-11

Zoning Spencerville - Richard Reaver- Business Phone- 419-647-6263                                                     Back to top

 

 



Site Design By
CORPCOMM GROUP, Inc.